Neuester, zuletzt geles. Beitrag
[…] The trial court, therefore, committed no error in granting summary judgment in favor of JP Morgan on its claim for a declaratory judgment.
Judgment affirmed. Blackwell, and Dillard, JJ., concur.

--------------------------------------------------

Footnotes

--------------------------------------------------

1. Deutsche Bank does not appeal the trial court's denial of its motion for summary judgment.
Back to Reference
2. OCGA § 14-5-7 (a) provides:
Instruments executed by a corporation conveying an interest in real property, when signed by the president or vice-president and attested or countersigned by the secretary or an assistant secretary or the cashier or assistant cashier of the corporation, shall be conclusive evidence that the president or vice-president of the corporation executing the document does in fact occupy the official position indicated; that the signature of such officer subscribed thereto is genuine; and that the execution of the document on behalf of the corporation has been duly authorized. Any corporation may by proper resolution authorize the execution of such instruments by other officers of the corporation.

www.leagle.com/...0101119196.xml&docbase=CSLWAR3-2007-CURR
Zitatende
--------------------------------------------------
investorshub.advfn.com/boards/read_msg.aspx?message_id=56980274

Zitat: